2015-2016 QSM Grant Winners

James Bridgeman SciTech Academy Kristy Baker Choudrant Elementary
Tracey Zelden Bissonet Plaza Elementary Brittany Taraba Cypress Point University Elementary
Jessica Dominguez Bissonet Plaza Elementary Stacie White Simsboro Elementary
Casey Wise Bissonet Plaza Elementary Jean Taraba Swartz Upper Elementary
Martin Honore Lycee Francais de la Nouvelle-Orleans Candi Perkins Choudrant Elementary School
Tracy Cambre Norco 4-6 Elementary Michelle Chauvin Cypress Springs Elementary
Antionette Givan Dufrocq Elementary Mary Orfila Patrick F. Taylor Academy
Wendy Hamilton Zachary Elementary Stephen Le Carpentier Airline Park Academy
Amanda Robinson  Doyle Elementary Angelica K Reilly Renew-SciTech Academy at Laurel
Cory Lemoine Rollins Place Elementary Michael Stabile Park Forest Middle
Carol Cassidy Zachary Elementary Jude Pisciotta Champ Cooper
Joanna Brockhoff Cypress Cove Elementary Barrett Adams Lakeshore High
Sandra Saye Foucqueteau Copper Mill Elementary Sharon Tucker Madeville Middle
Melanie Guillory Spanish Lake Primary Rhonda Estes Tchefuncte Middle
Lynn Eschete Bourg Elementary Michele Woods Nesom Middle
Mac J. Sevin Lisa Park Elementary Nadine Stewart Emily C. Watkins Elementary
Susan Yerino Woodvale Elementary Dawn Sevin Oaklawn Junior High
Nancy Semar Chataignier Elementary Bonnie L Soulet Bourg Elementary
Krystle Smith Highland Elementary Penny Arcement North Vermilion
Candace LeJeune Pine Prairie High Christine Morrow J.H. Williams
Katrina Ardoin Vidrine Elementary Rebecca Clark Parks Middle
Andre Deshotel Judice Middle Caroline Miller J.H. Williams
Terri Miller Barbe Elementary April Minyard Center for Academic Programs
Donna Wharton Oberlin Elementary Belinda Aguillard Basile High
Brittany Abate Oak Park Elementary Timothy Comeaux Chataignier Elementary
Heather Fisher Kinder Elementary Erin Gauthreaux S.J. Welsh Middle
Laesha Duncan Henry Heights Elementary Pam Helms LeBlanc Middle
Tammy Wright Moss Bluff Elementary Sherry Dattola Oak Park Middle
Christy Flynn South Grant Elementary Amanda LaBove F.K. White Middle
Melanie Martinez Marthaville Elem./Jr. High Walter Louis Green East Beauregard High
Kristin Lemoine Plaucheville Elementary Keesha Jennings LeBlanc Middle
Wendy Koch Anacoco Elementary Michelle Ortego LeBlanc Middle
Rachel Thompson Phoenix Magnet Elementary Veronica Lynn Evans High
Karan Hall Forest Hill Elementary Shatter Roy Alexandria Middle Magnet
Tamesha Brown Cherokee Park Elementary Charlene Cooper Rusheon Middle
Therese Pettigrew Fairfield Elementary Magnet Spencer Kiper Elm Grove Middle
Angie Frick Judson Fundamental Magnet Michael Delaney Keithville Elementary-Middle
Jenny Clark Kingston Elementary Jason Jennings Herndon Magnet
Stacey Simmons Riverside Elementary Stacy Yoder Donnie Bickham Middle
Melissa Basco Summer Grove Elementary Tyler Dufrene Career Magnet Center
Walter Cole Benton Middle Jason Stark Opelousas High
Tiffany Bruton Benton Middle Sarah Broussard Loreauville High
Jessica Odom Good Hope Middle Joel Middleton Pine Prairie High
Geneva Calloway M.J. Foster Elementary Amber Perry Iowa High
Christy Dowdy Lenwil Elementary Nick Limberis LCB Academy
Matthew Owen Lusher Charter School Cody Cole East Beauregard High
Sally Spahn Benjamin Franklin High School Connie Conner DeRidder High
Grant Gussman Benjamin Franklin High School Kristina Kramer Washinton-Marion High
Hollie Lott Thomas Jefferson Senior High Tyana LaVergne Jennings High
Nicholas Moorhead Benjamin Franklin High School Rhonda Byrd Converse High
John Underwood Baton Rouge Magnet High Courtney Austin Evans High
Lai T. Cao Baton Rouge Magnet High Angel Stinson Airline High
Carlos Caldero Port Allen High Amanda Dolph Caddo Parish Magnet High
Rebecka Rocquin Pontchatoula High Isabelita Quintero Northwood High
Elizabeth Herrington Hains Port Allen High Christy McKay Haughton High
Alexis Jarvis Port Allen High Joseph Stevens Caddo Parish Magnet High
Rowlyn Landry Franklin Sr. High Kara Worsham Mindin High
Kathryn Watts H.L. Bourgeois High Aundrea Weinreber Haughton High
John D. Sorrel, Jr. Franklin Sr High Ashley Allen Bastrop High
Mark Alan Zweig Duchtown High Rosalind Dalberg Live Oak High
Doreen Rivere Assumption High

Share